|
Therapy Mall |
Freedom
Village Malls Online Shopping Directory
. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Amazon.com
You can buy magnetic therapy and other health products at Amazon.com. Use this search box to find what you are looking for.
|
||||
| eBay
Refrigerator and novelty magnets, collectible magnets, toy and hobby magnets, therapeutic magnets. |
||||
|
||||
|
|
||||
| FogDog
Sports
Sports Equipment, Supplies, Apparel: Baseball, Basketball, Cycling, Fishing, Fitness & Health, Football, Golf, Ice Hockey, In-Line Hockey, Outdoor/Climbing, Running, Skateboarding, Snowboarding, Soccer, Softball, Surfing, Swimming, Tennis/Racquet Sports, Volleyball, Walking, Wakeboarding, Waterskiing,
Insoles and heat massager with magnets. |
||||
| Quality
Health
Health Information and Services: Support Groups, Articles, News, Information about Conditions and Medications, Health Surveys, Free Samples. . |
||||
| ..
|
||||
|
|
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Amazon.com: magnetic therapy in
With the advent of open configuration MR imaging systems, the vision of MRI-based guidance, control, and monitoring of minimally invasive interventions has evolved from a hypothetical concept to a practical possibility. This book provides a comprehensive overview of the very exciting emerging field of interventional MRI. The international authorship provides firsthand experience of all relevant topics.This book will familiarize the reader with the basic principles underlying currently available hardware and software configurations. In addition, technical aspects of thermosensitive imaging, techniques for instrument visualization, and safety aspects are covered. Finally, the book emphasizes both existing and future clinical applications.Hardcover: 319 pages Company: Springer (1997-12-04) ISBN: 3540625879 List Price: $199.00 Amazon Price: $19.59 Used Price: $19.99
Author: Jiri Jerabek, William PawlukPaperback: 164 pages Company: William Pawluk (1998-01-16) ISBN: 0966422708 List Price: $34.95 Amazon Price: Used Price: $126.24 Author: Abbot George Burke
Paperback: Company: Saint George Press (1980) List Price: Amazon Price: Used Price: $9.00
Author: Fred RinkerMass Market Paperback: 121 pages Company: Mason Service (1997-06-01) ISBN: 0968190006 List Price: $14.95 Amazon Price: $10.50 Used Price: $4.99 Author: Eberhard Lohr
Hardcover: 275 pages Company: Springer-Verlag (1987-03) ISBN: 0387165541 List Price: $199.00 Amazon Price: $199.00
Author: Gloria VegariHardcover: 96 pages Company: Caxton Editions (2004-01) ISBN: 1840673907 List Price: $12.99 Amazon Price: $57.42 Used Price: $0.59 THERE ARE MANY PROBLEMS RELIEVED BY MAGNETIC THERAPY FROM INSOMNIA TO INFECTIONS..URINARY PAIN MS AS WELL AS MANY MORE ARE DISCUSSED IN THIS FIRST EDITION SIGNED BOOK
Author: Dr. George McDermott Paperback: 168 pages Company: Scott & McDermott Publishing (2005-01-01) ISBN: 0966738489 List Price: Amazon Price: $4.75 Used Price: $0.01
Electroconvlusive therapy (ECT) is a psychiatric treatment involving the induction of a seizure through the transmission of electricity into the brain. In the early eighties, ECT was replaced by far more effective psychopharmacologic medications as a primary treatment modality. Much of the decline in use of ECT at that time was also ascribable to the number of complications associated with the technique. Because of recent refinements and a far better understanding of the scientific mechanisms underpinning ECT, this treatment modality has lately seen a resurgence in use in clinical practice. This book is the new definitive reference on electroconvulsive and neuromodulation therapy. It comprehensively covers both the scientific basis and clinical practice of ECT, as well as providing readers with administrative perspectives for the training and management of this modality in clinical practice. The newer forms of non-convulsive electrical and magnetic brain stimulation therapy are also covered in detail and presented as a separate section.Hardcover: 648 pages Company: Cambridge University Press (2009-03-02) ISBN: 0521883881 List Price: $99.00 Amazon Price: $69.70 Used Price: $69.69
As understanding evolves about how different brain regions are involved in carrying out everyday tasks--and in causing brain diseases when they go awry--this book describes a new technology that allows physicians to focally stimulate the brain in awake adults through a non-invasive procedure. Transcranial Magnetic Stimulation in Clinical Psychiatry is an accessible and authoritative review of TMS, a procedure that is showing promise as a treatment in several disorders. Its authors explain how the procedure works, then the latest findings in a wide range of situations--notably in depression, but also in other conditions ranging from migraine to stroke recovery.This concise overview of TMS offers practical guidance for psychiatrists and other clinicians using it as a therapy, or referring their patients to have this done, as well as updating the field for neuroscientists and neurologists. It begins with background on the physics and safety of TMS, a guide for administering the procedure, and a review of basic neurophysiological studies with TMS, showing how it can be used to measure connectivity and excitability of the cerebral cortex. The heart of book is then devoted to its clinical applications, organized by disorder: Epilepsy, movement disorders, and pain--describes the use of TMS in inducing and inhibiting seizures and investigating their pathophysiology; in treating Parkinson's disease; and in relieving pain through motor cortex stimulation Major depression--provides a critical review of research in the most-studied clinical application of TMS in psychiatry, where it is used as a therapeutic intervention and a neurophysiological probe Mania--explores the effectiveness of TMS in light of its ECT-like properties through a trial of right TMS vs. sham TMS Anxiety disorders--reports on investigations on the uses of TMS in treating obsessive-compulsive disorder and posttraumatic stress disorder Schizophrenia--reviews studies utilizing single- or paired-pulse TMS to assess cortical inhibition and those that explore effects of extended trains of repetitive TMS in altering symptoms A further chapter on TMS in brain imaging shows how integrating imaging and TMS allows one to better place the TMS coil, better understand TMS effects on the brain, and improve understanding of how the brain mediates behavior. With a concluding overview of prospects for the future of repetitive TMS, this volume offers a definitive look at this cutting-edge research and provides critical guidance on how and when clinicians might use TMS in their practice. Author: Abbot George Burke
Paperback: 83 pages Company: DeVorss & Company (1987-07) ISBN: 0875165885 List Price: $9.95 Amazon Price: $5.84 Used Price: $0.50 Amazon.com: magnetic therapy in
The magnet is 24K Gold coated and magnetized through thickness, the poles are located on the flat surfaces of the disc.
Magnetic therapy, which is supported by a growing body of scientific evidence, is becoming increasingly popular in the United States and other countries. Used by millions of people worldwide, including a growing number of professional athletes, magnet therapy can help alleviate the discomfort of acute injuries and chronic pain. Magnets can help with many problems, from torn tendons and broken bones to fibromyalgia and arthritis.
The pharaohs of ancient Egypt used magnets to preserve youth and well-being, and so did the Romans (for eye diseases), Chinese (for swollen joints), and Japanese.Magnets can improve blood flow and digestion, relieve night cramps and other localized pain, help acupuncture work more effectively, enhance the success of both low- and high-tech remedies, and neutralize the imbalances in our systems caused by electrical appliances.
The North pole will stimulate, while the South pole will sedate or calm. Simply by wearing these jewelry set, and find "magnet medication" for specific problems, from infections to broken bones to migraines.
Magnet Therapy, or Magnotherapy provides natural pain relief. Historically magnetic therapy has been used as a natural and effective alternative health treatment technique.
Warning: Magnetic Therapy is not to be used during Pregnancy, with metal implants, on open wounds and not with children, please read safety warning before purchase.
This item is not intended for children, please keep it away from children.
The magnets are very powerful, please read safety warning on our web site before you use this item.
Results may vary.Health and Beauty: 24K Gold Coated for maximum skin friendly treatment, Maximized pull force: 25 LBS, The most powerful and most effective Rare Earth Neodymium therapy magnets, Super strong magnets, much stronger than ceramic magnets, N pole is labeled, 1" Diameter x 0.25" Thick, Magnetized through the Thickness 0.25" Company: Applied Magnets List Price: Amazon Price: $25.99
The magnet is 24K Gold coated and magnetized through thickness, the poles are located on the flat surfaces of the disc.
Magnetic therapy, which is supported by a growing body of scientific evidence, is becoming increasingly popular in the United States and other countries. Used by millions of people worldwide, including a growing number of professional athletes, magnet therapy can help alleviate the discomfort of acute injuries and chronic pain. Magnets can help with many problems, from torn tendons and broken bones to fibromyalgia and arthritis.
The pharaohs of ancient Egypt used magnets to preserve youth and well-being, and so did the Romans (for eye diseases), Chinese (for swollen joints), and Japanese.Magnets can improve blood flow and digestion, relieve night cramps and other localized pain, help acupuncture work more effectively, enhance the success of both low- and high-tech remedies, and neutralize the imbalances in our systems caused by electrical appliances.
The North pole will stimulate, while the South pole will sedate or calm. Simply by wearing these jewelry set, and find "magnet medication" for specific problems, from infections to broken bones to migraines.
Magnet Therapy, or Magnotherapy provides natural pain relief. Historically magnetic therapy has been used as a natural and effective alternative health treatment technique.
Warning: Magnetic Therapy is not to be used during Pregnancy, with metal implants, on open wounds and not with children, please read safety warning before purchase.
This item is not intended for children, please keep it away from children.
The magnets are very powerful, please read safety warning on our web site before you use this item.
Results may vary.Health and Beauty: 24K Gold Coated for maximum skin friendly treatment, Maximized pull force: 11 LBS, The most powerful and most effective Rare Earth Neodymium therapy magnets, Super strong magnets, much stronger than ceramic magnets, N pole is labeled, 1" Diameter x 0.125" Thick, Magnetized through the Thickness 0.125" Company: Applied Magnets List Price: Amazon Price: $9.99
Ease the nagging pain in your back with this hot and cold wrap with the power of magnets. Magnetic Wave therapy studies have shown than magnets may be an effective therapy for enhancing the relief of pain and improving blood flow.Health and Beauty: Heat therapy for periodic treatment of aches and pains, Cold therapy for periodic treatment of injuries such as strains, sprains and bruises., Features 16 powerful neodymium magnets and hot and cold gel pack, Fits waist 35" to 48", Durable quality construction featuring premium quality neoprene and convenient hook and loop closures Company: HoMedics (2005-05-15) List Price: $29.99 Amazon Price: $21.84
A Non-Medical Method For The Treatment Of Pain. Enhances relief of pain. Improves blood flow. Promotes the body's natural healing process. Powerful 1000 Gauss Magnet - Adhesive patch with powerful built-in magnet. 20 Magnets with 50 Adhesive Patches New Revolutionary technology - Magnetic Wave™.How Do Magna-Dots™ Work? 20 Powerful 1000 Gauss Magnets - For deep, effective magnetic penetration. 50 Self-Adhesive Patches - Allow for 30 individual uses. Easy Release - Magna-Dot peels right off. Precision Spot Therapy™ - Apply magnet to any body area.Instant Application to any Body Area: Neck, Hands and Feet. Apply adhesive magnet directly over body area. Magnetic fields penetrate skin to improve blood flow and oxygen exchange. Enhance the body's natural healing process.Studies have shown that magnets may be an effective therapy for the relief of pain. Additionally, it is believed that magnetic fields applied to an injured area improve blood flow and oxygen exchange to enhance the body's natural healing process. Homedics Magnetics Wave Therapy is a non-medical method for the treatment of pain. If you suffer from an injury or an ailment consult a physician for proper medical advice. This product should never be used as a replacement for professional medical treatment. This package is made from recycled paperboard. Health and Beauty: Magnets may be effective for enhancing the relief of minor aches and pains, Adhesive patch for instant application to any body areas, 20 powerful 1000 gauss magnets with 50 self-adhesive patches Company: HoMedics List Price: $9.99 Amazon Price: $5.98
The Serenity 2000 Magnet Therapy Pad is designed with the correct number and strength of magnets to create a deep penetrating, uniform magnetic field. A truly versatile product you can use for all types of discomforts and pain, on any area of the body. You can place this pad anywhere on your mattress for overnight magnetic therapy on any area of the body. Take it with you for long car trips, to prevent stiffness and promote circulation. Use under or on top of your pillow for a deep rejuvenating sleep. 19 in L X 15 in W X 1 in thick.Health and Beauty: Place on any painful area for fast pain relief., Use as a back pad, seat pad, foot pad to relieve pain, prevent stiffness and promote circulation, Place under your head to promote a deep rejuvenating sleep., 32 sewn in magnets for fast acting, deep penetrating magnet therapy. Company: Serenity 2000 List Price: $49.99 Amazon Price: $37.95
AME now offers a large variety of magnets including items such as magnetic LS supports, wrist, elbow, knee, leg, head, foot, and neck magnet wraps, shoulder magnet wraps, insoles with magnets, cushions with magnets, mattress pads with magnets and much more. All items are priced at wholesale. For additional information on magnets you can e-mail us at ausmed@AOL.com, call us TOLL FREE at 1-800-382-0300 or FAX you request to 1-800-422-0515.Health and Beauty: Soft and comfortable to wear, 11" long foam cushioned insoles, 8 strategically placed 800 gauss magnets per insole (16 Total), Bionorth (-) pole, Includes both left and right and may be trimmed to fit Company: AME List Price: $16.00 Amazon Price: $8.75
An 8-piece, easy to use magnetic therapy set for convenient placement on key areas of the body for effective full body magnetic therapy.Health and Beauty: Convenient, effective magnet therapy on key areas of the body: wrist, elbow, neck, knee, ankle, back and head., Containing a total of 28 magnets for deep penetrating magnet therapy., Waist: 34" - 46" (86cm - 119cm) Company: Serenity 2000 List Price: Amazon Price: $26.95
Magnetic Therapy! Magnetic therapy is a natural method used to relieve pain, restore energy and enhance sleep! It has proven to be a safe, effective, and economical form of alternative therapy. Magnetic therapy is thousands of years old, yet holds great promise for the future as our population ages and the cost of traditional health care spirals upward. Magnetic therapy will become important for reasons of its simplicity, effectiveness and economy. Magnets have been scientifically proven to enable the body to regain its self-healing electromagnetic balance naturally. Magnetic therapy is a non-invasive treatment method with a very high success rate. Magnetic therapy has much to offer in both the prevention and treatment of chronic ailments. We now stand on the verge of a great new age in magnetic science and applications, a tool that has been provided by Mother Nature herselfHealth and Beauty: Genuine Wide Hematite bead magnetic bracelet, Adjustable, Elastic, Stretch Bracelet, Fits Men and also for Women with large size wrist 8"-9 1/2 who like to wear wide bracelets, Magnets are beleived to give you healthy blood circulation and help heal arthritis, and general aches and pains, Hematite is believed to give you positive energy thus give you happiness and take away depression Company: Roger Enterprises List Price: Amazon Price: $5.87 Our Magnetic Therapy, for daytime and nighttime PAIN RELIEF has been Medically test proven, at major Medical Centers, to effectively increase blood circulation and provide outstanding pain relief These therapeutic magnets reduce swelling and pain, expediting the healing process for chronic and acute conditions.
Our magnetic therapy provides excellent results whether the conditions are acute or chronic.
SEE A FULL SELECTION OF WRIST PAIN RELIEF PRODUCTS AT
WWW.MAGNETICPRODUCTS.COM
Health and Beauty: 9 Powerful Magnets relieve and heal Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Each magnet is 800 gauss, Increases the blood circulation to reduce swelling and pain., Comfortable breathable material., Adjustable. One size fits most. Company: Magnetic Products International List Price: Amazon Price: $33.95
Ease the nagging pain in your knee with this hot and cold wrap with the power of magnets. Magnetic Wave therapy studies have shown than magnets may be an effective therapy for enhancing the relief of pain and improving blood flow.Health and Beauty: Heat therapy for periodic treatment of aches and pains, Cold therapy for periodic treatment of injuries such as strains, sprains and bruises., Features 8 powerful neodymium magnets and hot and cold gel pack, One size fits all, Durable quality construction featuring premium quality neoprene and convenient hook and loop closures Company: HoMedics (2005-05-15) List Price: $19.99 Amazon Price: $19.98 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
magnet therapy (Category: Books )
MAGNET THERAPY by Drs. R Lawrence MD & P J Rosch MD
Tue, 31 Aug 2010 19:30:15 PDT
Magnet Therapy Theory and Practice by Bangali Neville/9
Fri, 20 Nov 2009 04:04:13 PST
The Practical Guide to Magnet Therapy
Wed, 01 Sep 2010 06:23:17 PDT
Magnet Therapy: Discover the Powerf By Gloria Vergari
Sun, 02 May 2010 07:44:27 PDT
Magnet Therapy by Neville Bengali
Tue, 25 May 2010 14:26:25 PDT
Magnet Therapy: The Gentle and Effective Way to Balance
Fri, 13 Aug 2010 18:02:49 PDT
MAGNET THERAPY THEORY & PRACTICE Neville Bengali
Thu, 02 Sep 2010 10:30:21 PDT
Pain Free With Magnet Therapy by Lara Owen (2000), SC
Sun, 01 Nov 2009 14:44:16 PST
Pain Free With Magnet Therapy by Lara Owen FREE SHIP
Thu, 22 Jan 2009 19:07:52 PST
Magnet Therapy.. Lawrence & Rosch
Sat, 05 Dec 2009 20:59:14 PST
Magnet Therapy. A Powerful Healing By Rosemary Skinner
Wed, 11 Aug 2010 05:37:01 PDT
Magnet Therapy: The Pain Cure Alternative by Judith Plo
Fri, 14 Aug 2009 18:52:27 PDT
MAGNETIC THERAPY-HEALING WITH & USING MAGNETS- NEW
Thu, 02 Sep 2010 17:56:56 PDT
Magnet Therapy: The Pain Cure Alternative
Tue, 24 Aug 2010 18:50:38 PDT
Magnet Therapy by Neville Bengali
Thu, 14 Jan 2010 12:34:11 PST
Magnet Therapy by Colette Hemlin, Ghanshyam Singh Bi...
Thu, 15 Apr 2010 15:59:21 PDT
Magnet Therapy by Holger Hannemann, PB
Wed, 01 Sep 2010 13:02:51 PDT
The Practical Guide to Magnet Therapy by Peter Rose
Sun, 25 Jul 2010 21:37:01 PDT
Magnet Therapy by Holger Hannemann 1990
Mon, 10 May 2010 20:16:05 PDT
Magnet Therapy: The Gentle and Effective Way to Balance
Thu, 02 Sep 2010 16:10:43 PDT
The Practical Guide to Magnet Therapy
Wed, 01 Sep 2010 18:44:07 PDT
Pain-Free with Magnet Therapy: Discover how Magnet
Tue, 24 Aug 2010 18:44:01 PDT
Magnet Therapy By Holger Hannemann
Wed, 18 Aug 2010 04:23:56 PDT
Magnet Therapy: The Gentle and Effective Way to Balance
Fri, 02 Jul 2010 17:40:44 PDT
Magnet Therapy by Colette Hemlin, Ghanshyam Singh Bi...
Fri, 13 Aug 2010 09:50:47 PDT
MAGNET THERAPY: THE PAIN CARE ALTERNATIVE - #5083
Sat, 24 Nov 2007 04:37:05 PST
PETER ROSE The Practical Guide to MAGNET THERAPY
Wed, 07 Jul 2010 15:28:31 PDT
The Practical Guide to Magnet Therapy
Wed, 21 Jul 2010 05:43:45 PDT
Magnet Therapy by Antonia Beattie ~ HC/DJ
Wed, 28 Jan 2009 19:34:03 PST
Magnet Therapy by J. Plowden, P. Rosch, R. Lawerence
Mon, 26 Jul 2010 11:52:38 PDT
Magnet Therapy by Holger Hannemann (1990, Paperback)
Sat, 08 May 2010 10:47:06 PDT
Magnet Therapy - A Medical Dictionary, Bibliography, an
Wed, 26 May 2010 02:29:34 PDT
MAGNETIC THERAPY, HEALING WITH & USING MAGNETS, NEW
Tue, 20 Jul 2010 20:23:01 PDT
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
magnet therapy (Category: Health & Beauty )
CERAMIC MAGNET~PAIN & HEALING THERAPY ~W.H.PHILPOTT, MD
Wed, 14 May 2008 16:53:43 PDT
4 health therapy ASST HEMITITE MAGNETIC NECKLACE magnet
Tue, 31 Aug 2010 05:55:42 PDT
Enzymatic Therapy Metal Magnet, 30 caps *Liver
Fri, 20 Aug 2010 13:23:41 PDT
Magnetic Therapy Massage Insole 5 Magnet Health NEW
Thu, 22 Apr 2010 17:25:38 PDT
POWER DISC MAGNETS for PAIN THERAPY ~W H PHILPOTT, MD
Wed, 08 Apr 2009 17:39:30 PDT
Magnetic Therapy Knee Support Wrap Therapeutic Magnets
Wed, 01 Sep 2010 08:11:20 PDT
Set 24 Magnet Therapy-Cupping Chinese Medicine Kangci
Wed, 30 Jun 2010 23:52:46 PDT
Tectonic Therapy Magnets for Natural Pain Relief
Tue, 31 Aug 2010 13:51:22 PDT
Magnetic Therapy Elbow Support Wrap Therapeutic Magnets
Wed, 01 Sep 2010 07:01:05 PDT
MAGNET THERAPY - STANDARD MAGNETIC MATTRESS PAD - TWIN
Fri, 20 Nov 2009 07:33:30 PST
Quit Smoking ZeroSmoke Auricular Therapy Magnets
Sun, 25 Jul 2010 18:38:53 PDT
Magnetic Therapy Bracelet Two tone 7" Magnets
Fri, 09 May 2008 16:03:14 PDT
Magnet Therapy Ankle Support for Sprains and Pain
Sat, 24 Oct 2009 07:57:45 PDT
SMALL MAGNETIC DOG PET BED UNDERLAY - MAGNET THERAPY
Fri, 20 Aug 2010 03:37:20 PDT
Quit Smoking - Auricular Magnet Therapy - 8 pair
Sun, 30 May 2010 10:12:40 PDT
Set 24 Magnet Therapy-Cupping Chinese Medicine Kangci
Sat, 28 Aug 2010 23:59:16 PDT
NEW Mueller Magnet Adjustable Wrist Ankle Wrap Therapy
Tue, 13 Jul 2010 18:59:24 PDT
Lose Weight Auricular Magnet Therapy Personal Kit for 4
Fri, 27 Aug 2010 20:46:35 PDT
Quit Smoking - Auricular Magnet Therapy - 1 pair
Fri, 18 Jun 2010 03:23:03 PDT
Lose Weight Auricular Magnet Therapy Personal Kit for 1
Thu, 29 Jul 2010 09:49:00 PDT
ZEROSMOKE QUIT SMOKING AURICULAR THERAPY MAGNETS +++NEW
Wed, 09 Jun 2010 22:20:48 PDT
ZEROSMOKE QUIT SMOKING AURICULAR THERAPY MAGNETS
Tue, 10 Aug 2010 02:05:12 PDT
NIKKEN KENKO SEAT magnet therapy WOOL chair cushion NEW
Sat, 28 Aug 2010 21:14:56 PDT
MAGNET EYE MASK - MAGNETIC THERAPY TO ASSIST MEDITATION
Thu, 02 Sep 2010 00:42:36 PDT
Tectonic Therapy Magnets for Natural Pain Relief
Tue, 31 Aug 2010 13:51:22 PDT
Magnetic Therapy Massage Insole 5 Magnet Health NEW
Thu, 01 Apr 2010 16:45:31 PDT
MAGNETIC THUMB GUARD SUPPORT - MAGNET THERAPY PRODUCTS
Thu, 19 Aug 2010 15:19:33 PDT
Zerosmoke Smoking Cessation Auricular Magnet Therapy
Sun, 20 Jun 2010 11:01:38 PDT
Stop Smoking - Auricular Magnet Therapy - 1 pair
Sun, 04 Jul 2010 06:41:40 PDT
CERAMIC MAGNET~PAIN & HEALING THERAPY~ W.H PHILPOTT, MD
Sun, 21 Sep 2008 15:50:47 PDT
MIT-MT bioresonance magnet quantum therapy DEVICE
Mon, 27 Oct 2008 15:00:29 PDT
60 RARE EARTH MAGNETS for THERAPY, Only 21 cents each!
Tue, 24 Aug 2010 20:00:23 PDT
24 MAGNET CHINESE CUPPING MASSAGE THERAPY + DVD Demo
Tue, 31 Aug 2010 02:02:27 PDT
10PC 1/2x1/8" Gold Magnet Therapy Neodymium Neo Magnets
Sat, 15 Aug 2009 15:57:06 PDT
MAGNET THERAPY - PREMIUM MAGNETIC MATTRESS PAD - KING
Fri, 20 Nov 2009 07:33:31 PST
Sharper Image Magnetic Spot Therapy 30 Magnets
Tue, 31 Aug 2010 14:54:34 PDT
QUIT SMOKING AURICULAR THERAPY MAGNETS * ZEROSMOKE*
Thu, 08 Apr 2010 07:01:38 PDT
24 Chinese Cupping Therapy Set With Acupressure Magnets
Wed, 01 Sep 2010 16:29:15 PDT
MAGNET THERAPY - PREMIUM MAGNETIC MATTRESS PAD - FULL
Fri, 20 Nov 2009 07:33:28 PST
Healing Strong Magnetic Bracelet-Magnet Therapy
Tue, 31 Aug 2010 19:57:32 PDT
Dr Scholl's Magna Energy Insoles Magnet Therapy Men's
Mon, 03 May 2010 16:05:42 PDT
Magnetic Therapy Bracelet Two tone 7" Magnets
Fri, 09 May 2008 16:03:11 PDT
Kangzhu Set 24 Magnet Therapy-Cupping Chinese Medicine
Mon, 09 Aug 2010 17:35:21 PDT
MAGNETIC UNDERLAY TRAVEL SIZE - MAGNET THERAPY PRODUCTS
Wed, 18 Aug 2010 21:18:01 PDT
Less Pain with Magnet Therapy: Elbow Support
Tue, 03 Nov 2009 19:08:43 PST
Magnetic Therapy Insoles for Women Therapeutic Magnets
Tue, 04 May 2010 12:19:44 PDT
NEW HOT&COLD THERAPY W/POWER OF MAGNETS 3 IN 1 RELIEF
Mon, 25 Jan 2010 22:32:57 PST
MAGNETIC BODY STUDS DOTS - MAGNET THERAPY PRODUCTS
Mon, 09 Aug 2010 08:24:58 PDT
24 Chinese Cupping Therapy Set With Acupressure Magnets
Sat, 28 Aug 2010 21:29:15 PDT
Dr Scholl's Magna Energy Insoles Magnet Therapy Women's
Mon, 03 May 2010 16:03:55 PDT
Magnetic Innersoles - Magnets 4 Therapy
Wed, 01 Sep 2010 22:17:29 PDT
Magnet Therapy Shin Support for Sprains and Pain
Sun, 25 Oct 2009 09:06:09 PDT
Chinese Cupping Set Magnet Therapy 24 Cups+DVD Tutorial
Wed, 01 Sep 2010 23:57:22 PDT
Magnetic Therapy Bracelet Silvertone 7" Magnets Hearts
Fri, 09 May 2008 16:03:08 PDT
NEW 19PCS CUPPING SET+10 MAGNET POINT MASSAGE THERAPY
Tue, 24 Aug 2010 01:35:35 PDT
Magnetic Therapy Bracelet Silvertone 7" Magnets
Fri, 09 May 2008 16:02:59 PDT
24 MAGNET CHINESE CUPPING MASSAGE THERAPY + DVD Demo
Sun, 29 Aug 2010 16:31:00 PDT
Magnetic Therapy Knee Support Wrap Therapeutic Magnets
Wed, 24 Jun 2009 05:32:59 PDT
MAGNET THERAPY - ECONOMY MAGNETIC MATTRESS PAD - QUEEN
Fri, 20 Nov 2009 07:33:28 PST
Tectonic Therapy Magnets for Natural Pain Relief
Tue, 31 Aug 2010 13:51:22 PDT
Chinese Cupping Set Magnet Therapy 24 Cups+DVD Tutorial
Sun, 15 Aug 2010 19:02:37 PDT
** Tectonic 4x6 Magnetic Therapy Back Pad Magnet NEW **
Sun, 01 Aug 2010 11:12:12 PDT
Stop Smoking - Auricular Magnet Therapy - 3 pairs
Wed, 01 Sep 2010 05:45:18 PDT
60 RARE EARTH MAGNETS for THERAPY, Only 21 cents each!
Tue, 17 Aug 2010 06:12:41 PDT
Lose Weight Auricular Magnet Therapy Personal Kit for 2
Sun, 03 Jan 2010 09:50:29 PST
Quit Smoking - Auricular Magnet Therapy - 3 pairs
Sat, 26 Jun 2010 07:06:47 PDT
Set 24 Magnet Therapy-Cupping Chinese Thicker+ DVD Demo
Wed, 01 Sep 2010 18:30:42 PDT
MAGNET THERAPY- MEMORY FOAM MAGNETIC MATTRESS PAD -KING
Fri, 20 Nov 2009 07:33:29 PST
Magnetic Therapy Bracelet Goldtone 7" Magnets
Fri, 09 May 2008 16:02:45 PDT
2 x Hot Cold Therapy 8 Neodymium Magnet Ankle Support
Wed, 01 Sep 2010 19:19:58 PDT
EX SMALL MAGNETIC DOG PET BED UNDERLAY - MAGNET THERAPY
Fri, 20 Aug 2010 03:38:22 PDT
Magnet Therapy Thumb & Wrist Support: Repetitive Pain
Sun, 25 Oct 2009 09:03:46 PDT
MAGNETIC PILLOW INSERT PAD - MAGNET THERAPY UNDERLAY
Sun, 22 Aug 2010 14:19:10 PDT
24 Chinese Cupping Therapy Set With Acupressure Magnets
Sat, 28 Aug 2010 18:31:49 PDT
MAGNETIC PILLOW INSERT PAD - MAGNET THERAPY UNDERLAY
Sun, 22 Aug 2010 14:01:25 PDT
MAGNET THERAPY - PREMIUM MAGNETIC MATTRESS PAD - QUEEN
Fri, 20 Nov 2009 07:33:31 PST
Tectonic Therapy Magnets for Natural Pain Relief
Tue, 31 Aug 2010 13:51:22 PDT
Quit Smoking - Auricular Magnet Therapy - 1 pair
Fri, 18 Jun 2010 03:23:41 PDT
MAGNET THERAPY- MEMORY FOAM MAGNETIC MATTRESS PAD- FULL
Fri, 20 Nov 2009 07:33:29 PST
Magnet Therapy Shin Support for Sprains and Pain
Sun, 25 Oct 2009 09:01:30 PDT
MAGNET THERAPY - ECONOMY MAGNETIC MATTRESS PAD - KING
Fri, 20 Nov 2009 07:33:30 PST
Magnetic Therapy Bracelet Goldtone 7" Magnets
Fri, 09 May 2008 16:02:47 PDT
Set 24 Magnet Therapy-Cupping Chinese Medicine
Tue, 24 Aug 2010 23:57:26 PDT
Magnetic Therapy Wrist Support Wrap Therapeutic Magnets
Wed, 21 Jul 2010 06:22:42 PDT
4-Bio STRONG Magnets/Magnetic Pain/Arthritis Therapy!
Wed, 02 Sep 2009 11:44:15 PDT
Set 24 Magnet Therapy-Cupping Chinese Medicine
Mon, 30 Aug 2010 02:52:53 PDT
MAGNET THERAPY - ECONOMY MAGNETIC MATTRESS PAD - TWIN
Fri, 20 Nov 2009 07:33:28 PST
Set 24 Magnet Therapy-Cupping Chinese Medicine
Sun, 29 Aug 2010 04:36:39 PDT
Magnetic Therapy Massage Insole 5 Magnet Health NEW
Fri, 02 Apr 2010 11:23:29 PDT
2 x Hot Cold Therapy 8 Neodymium Magnet Ankle Support
Tue, 24 Aug 2010 20:59:52 PDT
Set 24 Magnet Therapy-Cupping Chinese Medicine
Tue, 31 Aug 2010 18:59:10 PDT
Chunky Gold Magnetic Bracelet. - Magnet Therapy Product
Wed, 01 Sep 2010 21:54:38 PDT
Magnetic Therapy Bracelet Silvertone 7" Magnets
Fri, 09 May 2008 16:02:56 PDT
Use for THERAPY + more, 60 Rare Earth NEODYMIUM MAGNETS
Wed, 25 Aug 2010 00:11:36 PDT
MAGNET THERAPY - ECONOMY MAGNETIC MATTRESS PAD - FULL
Fri, 20 Nov 2009 07:33:31 PST
Set 24 Magnet Therapy-Cupping Chinese Thicker+ DVD Demo
Mon, 30 Aug 2010 09:20:39 PDT
24 MAGNET CHINESE CUPPING MASSAGE THERAPY + DVD Demo
Fri, 27 Aug 2010 21:56:16 PDT
24 Chinese Cupping Therapy Set With Acupressure Magnets
Mon, 23 Aug 2010 19:16:44 PDT
MEDIUM MAGNETIC DOG PET BED UNDERLAY - MAGNET THERAPY
Sat, 21 Aug 2010 15:11:12 PDT
Chinese Cupping Set Magnet Therapy 24 Cups+DVD Tutorial
Wed, 25 Aug 2010 03:37:19 PDT
|
|
Click here for more articles. |
|
Wed, 24 Jan 2007 00:00:00 -0600
The studies carried out by Dr Davis and his colleagues revealed that a maximum drop in blood cholesterol from 222 milligrams to 141 milligrams occurred as a result of magnetic application. A positive ..
Fri, 27 Jul 2007 00:00:00 -0500
There are so many magnetic therapy products on the market right now. On top of that, you have all these 'technical sounding terms' like Neodymium and Gauss rating. The truth is all this jargon can see..
Fri, 11 Jul 2008 00:00:00 -0500
In today’s World there are a lot of medical conditions and complaints for doctors to deal with. With the thousands upon thousands of medical drugs available to patients via the Pharmacy, more and mo..
Sun, 11 Oct 2009 19:46:10 -0500
Magnetic Studs - Now you can have one product that you can place anywhere on your body for pain relief.Over the last ten years dealing with new customers I have found that a many people want to try ma..
Fri, 27 Jul 2007 00:00:00 -0500
Well, what I say, we've all been there at some time or another; first comes the tiredness, pre-menstrual tension, not too mention a good dose of back pain right across your lower back and last but cer..
Wed, 24 Jan 2007 00:00:00 -0600
Research findings on the effects of magnets on tumors and malignant by biomagnetic scientist in several countries have paved the way for systematic utilisation of magnets in this dreadful disease. To..
Sun, 17 Feb 2008 00:00:00 -0600
Many people seek to avoid prescription medication and search for alternative therapies for pain instead. Among these alternative therapies is magnetic pain therapy. The Ancient Egyptians, as well as..
Tue, 17 Jul 2007 00:00:00 -0500
There are so many magnetic therapy products on the market right now. On top of that, you have all these 'technical sounding terms' like Neodymium and Gauss rating. The truth is all this jargon can see..
Mon, 02 Jun 2008 00:00:00 -0500
BackgroundFor thousands of years Chinese, Egyptians, Chaldeans, Arabs, Greeks, Romans and Indians have used magnets to heal. According to legend, about 2500 years ago, a shepherd named Magnes found mi..
Tue, 03 Jun 2008 00:00:00 -0500
Magnets are used in everything from cars to refrigerators to your home stereo system. They come in a variety of sizes, strengths and types. While ferrite magnets are typically used microphones, calcul..
|
|
|
| The content of this web site is for your information only. For more disclaimer information, privacy policy, and assistance with linking to a mall or information center, please see the bottom of the home page. Thanks for visiting www.freedomvillagemalls.com |