.
Dog Breeding
Bookstore
Freedom Village Malls Online Shopping Directory
.
HOME Collectibles Health, Medical Safety, Survival
Apparel, Accessories Computer Hobbies, Crafts Sports, Recreation
Appliances Education, Employment Home Decor, Furnish. Telecommunications
Art, Music Electronics Jewelry Toys
Automotive Family Kitchen/Dining Room Travel
Beauty Food Optics Webmaster, Internet
Books Garden, Patio Pets General / Auctions
Business, Financial Gifts, Holidays Repair, Remodeling A - Z
Home
Malls
Stores
Bookstores
Merchants
Entrances
Articles
Galleries
Videos
Links
..
Amazon.com:  Books
Amazon.com Books: dog breeding
Dog Breeders Professional Secrets: Ethical Breeding Practices Author: Sylvia Smart
Paperback: 188 pages
Company: Dogwise Publishing (2008-08)
ISBN: 192924259X
List Price: $19.95
Amazon Price: $13.71
Used Price: $14.02
Canine Reproduction and Whelping: A Dog Breeder's Guide Author: Myra Savant-Harris
Paperback: 77 pages
Company: Dogwise Publishing (2006-01)
ISBN: 1929242379
List Price: $24.95
Amazon Price: $15.33
Used Price: $15.56
Puppy Intensive Care: A Breeder's Guide to Care of Newborn Puppies If puppies are on the way, you want those newborns to have the best possible chance of survival and good health by being prepared. You can’t count on a vet being available, so breeders need to learn these skills. Learn how to administer simple but effective measures to help puppies in distress. Described in friendly, non-technical terms from a long-time breeder.

Author: Myra Savant-Harris
Paperback: 61 pages
Company: Dogwise Publishing (2005-12)
ISBN: 1929242247
List Price: $29.95
Amazon Price: $18.87
Used Price: $18.99
Successful Dog Breeding: The Complete Handbook of Canine Midwifery (Howell reference books) Here, at last, is a revised and expanded edition of this award-winning breeders' reference. Successful Dog Breeding is a book for the first-time breeder and longtime fancier alike, no matter what the breed. Down-to-earth practical information is given to cover virtually every contingency associated with breeding and whelping. Presented in a humorous format, even the most serious information is made easier to understand.

Chris Walkowicz and Bonnie Wilcox, D.V.M., are both veteran dog fanciers who bring a wealth of personal and professional experience to every chapter. Covering topics from planning the breeding (should I or shouldn't I?) to problems encountered in breeding, delivery and neonatal care, the authors offer viable solutions to innumerable problems, whether old or new. Two highly extensive appendices on breed idiosyncrasies, compiled from correspondence with longtime fanciers as well as from research from veterinary journals, complete the abundance of information offered here. All of this is complemented by original drawings by the well-known canine artist Mary Jung.
A Howell Dog Book of Distinction

Author: Chris Walkowicz, D.V.M. Bonnie Wilcox
Hardcover: 222 pages ISBN13: 9780876057407, Condition: New, Notes: BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! Millions of books sold!
Company: Howell Book House (1994-01-16)
ISBN: 0876057407
List Price: $34.99
Amazon Price: $14.88
Used Price: $6.29
The Dog Breeder's Guide to Successful Breeding and Health Management, 1e This unique resource offers a general overview of canine body systems and how each system affects the breeding process. Key topics include nutrition, pharmacology, microbiology, parasitology, vaccinations, genetics, and endocrinology, as well as normal anatomy and disorders of the male and female reproductive systems.Full-color illustrations make important information more readily available and provide more accurate representations of actual clinical appearance.Each chapter begins with frequently asked questions and answers, offering quick and easy access to key information.Each chapter ends with a Test Your Understanding section that encourages readers to review what they have just read and apply it to real-life situations.A first aid appendix offers quick access to information related to various emergencies, including what could have caused it, and how to handle the situation.An appendix covering common problems seen in dogs lists symptoms associated with each problem, the possible causes, and how frequently the problem occurs.

Author: Margaret V. Root Kustritz DVM PhD DACT
Paperback: 512 pages
Company: Saunders (2005-12-08)
ISBN: 1416031391
List Price: $28.95
Amazon Price: $17.25
Used Price: $15.15
Breeding Better Dogs The text focuses on the fundamental aspects of producing better dogs. It was written for those interested in upgrading their stock and producing quality animals. The author anticipates the type of information that most breeders need and presents it in a clear and easy-to-understand style.

Some of the unique methods which have proven to be of great value are the color charts and stick dog figures that are designed to help breeders plan their future breeding on paper to see what they are likely to produce. The pedigree charts and stick dog illustrations provide an easy method for interpreting the pedigrees of potential dams and sires, and for predicting the qualities in their expected litters.

Author: Carmelo L. Battaglia
Paperback: 192 pages
Company: Battaglia Enterprises (1990-06)
ISBN: 0932419062
List Price: $19.95
Amazon Price: $189.49
Used Price: $39.97

Breeding Dogs For Dummies So what’s the big deal about breeding purebreds? You put two compatible dogs alone together in a room, lower the lights, put a Barry White CD on the stereo and voila, two months later you’ve got yourself a litter of purebreds—and the rest is gravy, right? Not quite. Simply breeding dogs takes considerable space, time, and capital. Consistently breeding mentally and physically sound purebreds, on the other hand, is a labor of love that involves all of the above and a whole lot more. If you really love dogs then you need to consult with an expert on the many responsibilities, rules, and regulations dog breeding entails before you take the leap. And that’s where Breeding Dogs For Dummies comes in.

Written by Rick Beauchamp, professional breeder, exhibitor, and author of numerous books on the care and feeding of purebred dogs, Breeding Dogs For Dummies fills you in on every facet of the business. Packed with priceless insider tips and expert advice and guidance, it tells you what you need to know to:Decide whether dog breeding is really for youChoose the right breed for youCreate the best possible breeding environment for your dogsEstablish a breeding programFind the right breeding stockComply with all government and AKC regulationsCare for and socialize your pupsFind the right owners for your dogs

Explore what it takes to start a breeding program that will ensure your dogs’ health and enhance their lineage for fun and profit. Topics covered in detail include:Selecting breeding stock and keeping track of breed typesUnderstanding purebred genetics and genotype characteristicsFinding and selecting the right stud dog and brood bitchPrenatal care, whelping, and raising puppiesRunning a successful dog breeding business—including tips on budgeting, taxes, registration, charting, planning litters, transactions, sales contracts, and more

Breeding puppies involves many responsibilities, but it can also be one of the most enjoyable and rewarding experiences of your life. Make sure that it is—order a copy of Breeding Dogs For Dummies today.

Author: Richard G. Beauchamp
Paperback: 336 pages
Company: For Dummies (2002-05-20)
ISBN: 0764508725
List Price: $21.99
Amazon Price: $7.32
Used Price: $4.41

Dog Breeding Tips - A Beginner's Guide For Success If you are intrested in breeding dogs for profit or just as a hobby then this book is for you. It contains some very good information that will prove useful to not only beginners but the more experienced breeders as well. The dog breeding information in this book should help you succeed. This book will easily pay for itself so go ahead and buy it today

Author: Emily Pruitt
Kindle Edition: Kindle eBook
Company: (2011-12-07) (2011-12-07)
List Price:
Amazon Price:
The Complete Book of Dog Breeding A veterinarian with many years of canine practice experience offers guidance to novice and professional dog breeders, emphasizing the responsibilities of reputable breeders to their dogs and to the buyers of the puppies they produce. Topics covered include: the choosing, health, quality, and conditioning of brood stock; practical DNA use, and Canine Health Information Center (CHIC) surveys and data storage to scientifically improve the selection of healthy brood stock and puppies; potential breeding problems; artificial insemination; pregnancy and its duration; embryonic and fetal activity; pregnancy nutrition; physical changes during pregnancy; stages of labor; normal and Cesarean-section births, and how to assist in both; nutrition of dams and puppies and how to recognize and prevent potential problems in both; neonatal puppy care; lactation and weaning the puppies; socializing the puppies; pedigrees, registration, and titles; and much more. Filled with color photos and line art.

Author: Dan Rice D.V.M.
Paperback: 192 pages Category: DOGS, Manufacturer: BARRON'S PUBLISHING, Sub-Category: DOG BOOKS-GENERIC, MFR-PART-NO: 73887, Made By: BARRON'S PUBLISHING
Company: Barron's Educational Series (2008-11-01)
ISBN: 0764138871
List Price: $12.99
Amazon Price: $6.97
Used Price: $6.76
Advanced Canine Reproduction and Puppy Care: The Seminar Author: Myra Savant Harris
Paperback: 89 pages ISBN13: 9781929242757, Condition: New, Notes: BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! Millions of books sold!
Company: Dogwise Publishing (2010-09)
ISBN: 1929242751
List Price: $24.95
Amazon Price: $16.38
Used Price: $16.64
Click here to shop at Amazon.com
..
..
eBay
COLLIE 250pg OWNER MANUAL + BONUS Free Training DVD
Mon, 14 Feb 2011 21:06:36 PST
US $12.11
End Date: Thursday Feb-09-2012 21:11:36 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $12.11
Buy it now | Add to watch list
The DALMATION, Coach Dog, Firehouse Dog by Treen, Illus
Tue, 15 Feb 2011 11:38:58 PST
US $8.49
End Date: Friday Feb-10-2012 11:43:58 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $8.49
Buy it now | Add to watch list
The Boxer: Family Favorite NEW by Stephanie Abraham
Tue, 10 Jan 2012 18:09:07 PST
US $22.85
End Date: Thursday Feb-09-2012 18:14:07 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $22.85
Buy it now | Add to watch list
The German Shepherd Dog-Complete Owner's Guide-PB
Wed, 03 Oct 2007 19:37:14 PDT
US $5.95
End Date: Thursday Feb-09-2012 18:42:14 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $5.95
Buy it now | Add to watch list
Book of the Golden Retriever, Dog Book Shows, Pedigrees, Breeding, Nicholas
Thu, 02 Feb 2012 20:34:13 PST
US $9.99 (0 Bid)
End Date: Thursday Feb-09-2012 20:34:13 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $12.99
Bid now | Buy it now | Add to watch list
Bichon Frise - Martin Weil, HB from TFH
Sun, 11 Dec 2011 18:46:48 PST
US $7.50
End Date: Thursday Feb-09-2012 18:51:48 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $7.50
Buy it now | Add to watch list
West Highland White Terrier - Holland Buckley- New HC
Wed, 11 Jan 2012 00:19:30 PST
US $14.95
End Date: Friday Feb-10-2012 0:19:30 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $14.95
Buy it now | Add to watch list
Bulldogs Barrons Guide Book Manual Dog NEW Training +
Fri, 23 Oct 2009 07:58:58 PDT
US $9.99
End Date: Friday Feb-10-2012 7:03:58 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $9.99
Buy it now | Add to watch list
Professionals Book Of GERBILS - Breeding & Care- New HC
Wed, 11 Jan 2012 00:29:35 PST
US $8.00
End Date: Friday Feb-10-2012 0:29:35 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $8.00
Buy it now | Add to watch list
Iguanas For Dummies by Melissa Kaplan (2000, Paperback)
Thu, 02 Feb 2012 18:00:45 PST
US $9.99 (0 Bid)
End Date: Thursday Feb-09-2012 18:00:45 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $10.99
Bid now | Buy it now | Add to watch list
NEW Geckos - Bartlett, Richard D./ Bartlett, Patricia P
Wed, 11 Jan 2012 12:02:34 PST
US $5.99
End Date: Friday Feb-10-2012 12:07:34 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $5.99
Buy it now | Add to watch list
Maltese : dog training,care, handling, breeding
Sun, 11 Dec 2011 18:17:50 PST
US $6.48
End Date: Thursday Feb-09-2012 18:22:50 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $6.48
Buy it now | Add to watch list
COCKER SPANIEL Big OWNER MANUAL + BONUS Free Training DVD
Sat, 12 Nov 2011 21:00:11 PST
US $12.11
End Date: Friday Feb-10-2012 21:05:11 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $12.11
Buy it now | Add to watch list
NEW Lake Tanganyika Cichlids - Smith, Mark Phillip/ Ear
Wed, 11 Jan 2012 12:03:17 PST
US $5.99
End Date: Friday Feb-10-2012 12:08:17 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $5.99
Buy it now | Add to watch list
Dog Breeds Encyclopedia by Ernest H. Hart
Fri, 03 Feb 2012 17:48:27 PST
US $5.99 (0 Bid)
End Date: Friday Feb-10-2012 17:48:27 PST
Bid now | Add to watch list
American Kennel Club Dog Care and Training Book-From:The American Kennel Club
Fri, 03 Feb 2012 19:35:51 PST
US $9.99 (0 Bid)
End Date: Friday Feb-10-2012 19:35:51 PST
Bid now | Add to watch list
The Japanese Chin: Dog from the Land of the Rising Sun
Wed, 11 Jan 2012 16:20:37 PST
US $29.01
End Date: Friday Feb-10-2012 16:25:37 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $29.01
Buy it now | Add to watch list
COCKER SPANIEL GUIDE Hilary Harmar **GOOD COPY**
Sat, 13 Aug 2011 17:57:19 PDT
US $10.27
End Date: Thursday Feb-09-2012 17:02:19 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $10.27
Buy it now | Add to watch list
Picking Your Pet - Claudia Martin - BRAND NEW
Wed, 11 Jan 2012 05:37:53 PST
US $13.83
End Date: Friday Feb-10-2012 5:37:53 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $13.83
Buy it now | Add to watch list
DOGS / SHETLAND SHEEPDOG
Thu, 02 Feb 2012 21:52:46 PST
US $5.50 (0 Bid)
End Date: Thursday Feb-09-2012 21:52:46 PST
Bid now | Add to watch list
Yorkshire Terriers by Kerry Donnelly - Hardcover
Wed, 11 Jan 2012 16:42:45 PST
US $6.50
End Date: Friday Feb-10-2012 16:42:45 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $6.50
Buy it now | Add to watch list
LHASA APSOS, DIANE MCCARTHY, HC
Wed, 14 Sep 2005 14:43:02 PDT
US $3.50
End Date: Friday Feb-10-2012 13:48:02 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $3.50
Buy it now | Add to watch list
IBIZAN HOUND OWNER MANUAL + BONUS Free Training DVD
Mon, 14 Feb 2011 21:07:41 PST
US $11.30
End Date: Thursday Feb-09-2012 21:12:41 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $11.30
Buy it now | Add to watch list
DALMATIAN Popular Eleanor Frankling **GOOD COPY**
Sat, 12 Nov 2011 14:37:28 PST
US $10.27
End Date: Friday Feb-10-2012 14:42:28 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $10.27
Buy it now | Add to watch list
SAMOYEDS Joyce Raynaud **GOOD COPY**
Sat, 13 Aug 2011 17:12:21 PDT
US $8.11
End Date: Thursday Feb-09-2012 16:17:21 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $8.11
Buy it now | Add to watch list
Bichon Frise Dog Book Guide Manual NEW Training & More
Fri, 23 Oct 2009 06:56:42 PDT
US $8.99
End Date: Friday Feb-10-2012 6:01:42 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $8.99
Buy it now | Add to watch list
Rottweilers: Everything about Purchase, Care, Nutrition
Thu, 13 Oct 2011 13:58:30 PDT
US $16.16
End Date: Friday Feb-10-2012 13:03:30 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $16.16
Buy it now | Add to watch list
Bearded Collies Dog Book Guide Manual NEW by Gold Train
Fri, 23 Oct 2009 05:09:27 PDT
US $6.99
End Date: Friday Feb-10-2012 4:14:27 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $6.99
Buy it now | Add to watch list
Labrador Retriever by Bruce Fogle (1996, Hardcover)
Sun, 17 Oct 2010 16:43:29 PDT
US $1.99
End Date: Thursday Feb-09-2012 15:48:29 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $1.99
Buy it now | Add to watch list
The Modern Dog Encyclopedia 1949
Thu, 21 Jan 2010 17:44:34 PST
US $35.95
End Date: Friday Feb-10-2012 17:49:34 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $35.95
Buy it now | Add to watch list
Science Illustrated Magazine Feb 1947 VFC 116 Pages Ads
Tue, 14 Jun 2011 17:06:51 PDT
US $10.50
End Date: Thursday Feb-09-2012 16:11:51 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $10.50
Buy it now | Add to watch list
Beagles – selecting & caring, by Beverly Pisano, HB
Sun, 11 Dec 2011 16:54:59 PST
US $4.00
End Date: Thursday Feb-09-2012 16:59:59 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $4.00
Buy it now | Add to watch list
NEW - Yorkshire Terriers for Dummies
Thu, 19 Aug 2010 07:20:07 PDT
US $4.95
End Date: Friday Feb-10-2012 6:25:07 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $4.95
Buy it now | Add to watch list
The New Complete Golden Retriever Gertrude Fischer
Thu, 21 Jan 2010 10:49:37 PST
US $4.99
End Date: Friday Feb-10-2012 10:54:37 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $4.99
Buy it now | Add to watch list
VIZSLA SECOND REVISED EDITION HC DJ Bernard Boggs Photos Illustrations Canine
Fri, 03 Feb 2012 09:19:18 PST
US $17.99 (0 Bid)
End Date: Friday Feb-10-2012 9:19:18 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $19.99
Bid now | Buy it now | Add to watch list
Show Bulldogs, Deacon, c. 1936, RARE
Mon, 16 May 2011 11:41:46 PDT
US $85.00
End Date: Friday Feb-10-2012 10:46:46 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $85.00
Buy it now | Add to watch list
1956 BOSTON TERRIERS Guide to Training, Care & Breeding
Mon, 24 Aug 2009 19:14:01 PDT
US $12.50
End Date: Friday Feb-10-2012 18:19:01 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $12.50
Buy it now | Add to watch list
Harper's Illustrated Handbook of Dogs by Roger A. Caras and Robert Warren...
Thu, 02 Feb 2012 22:48:47 PST
US $0.99 (0 Bid)
End Date: Thursday Feb-09-2012 22:48:47 PST
Bid now | Add to watch list
Muriel Lee Whelping Rearing Puppies dog breeding
Thu, 17 Mar 2011 15:59:31 PDT
US $22.75
End Date: Friday Feb-10-2012 15:04:31 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $22.75
Buy it now | Add to watch list
DOG: The Definitive Guide for Dog Owners - Dr Bruce Fogle - New Softcover
Wed, 11 Jan 2012 02:12:04 PST
US $9.95
End Date: Friday Feb-10-2012 2:12:04 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $9.95
Buy it now | Add to watch list
Bichon Frise Dog Book Guide Manual NEW Training & More
Fri, 23 Oct 2009 06:56:39 PDT
US $8.99
End Date: Friday Feb-10-2012 6:01:39 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $8.99
Buy it now | Add to watch list
Born To Win, Breed to Succeed by Patricia V. Craige
Fri, 15 Jul 2011 09:45:32 PDT
US $27.50
End Date: Friday Feb-10-2012 8:50:32 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $27.50
Buy it now | Add to watch list
Three Cups Of Tea By Greg Mortenson & David Oliver Relin Softcover Book EUC 2007
Sun, 05 Feb 2012 18:16:08 PST
US $7.55
End Date: Friday Feb-10-2012 18:16:08 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $7.55
Buy it now | Add to watch list
Genetics: An Introduction for Dog Breeders
Tue, 10 Jan 2012 15:14:04 PST
US $81.87
End Date: Thursday Feb-09-2012 15:19:04 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $81.87
Buy it now | Add to watch list
Labrador Retrievers : dog training,care, handling, breeding
Mon, 12 Dec 2011 18:33:15 PST
US $8.11
End Date: Friday Feb-10-2012 18:38:15 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $8.11
Buy it now | Add to watch list
SHAR PEI Joan McDonald Brearley **NEW COPY**
Sat, 12 Nov 2011 15:01:04 PST
US $21.07
End Date: Friday Feb-10-2012 15:06:04 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $21.07
Buy it now | Add to watch list
The Complete Book of Dog Breeding by Dan Rice (2008, Paperback)
Sun, 05 Feb 2012 06:35:44 PST
US $8.99 (0 Bid)
End Date: Friday Feb-10-2012 6:35:44 PST
Bid now | Add to watch list
The Dalmatian by Anna Katherine Nicholas (1986, HB)
Sun, 05 Feb 2012 17:08:34 PST
US $5.00 (0 Bid)
End Date: Friday Feb-10-2012 17:08:34 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $8.00
Bid now | Buy it now | Add to watch list
The Old English Sheep Dog from Puppyhood to Championshi
Thu, 13 Oct 2011 20:21:43 PDT
US $26.22
End Date: Friday Feb-10-2012 19:26:43 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $26.22
Buy it now | Add to watch list
COCKER SPANIEL (Am) Bart King **GOOD COPY**
Sat, 13 Aug 2011 17:26:55 PDT
US $8.11
End Date: Thursday Feb-09-2012 16:31:55 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $8.11
Buy it now | Add to watch list
Brittanys Spaniels Dog Book Guide Manual NEW by Pisano
Fri, 23 Oct 2009 07:48:10 PDT
US $6.99
End Date: Friday Feb-10-2012 6:53:10 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $6.99
Buy it now | Add to watch list
Dog Man: An Uncommon Life on a Faraway Mountain by Martha Sherrill (2009,...
Fri, 03 Feb 2012 17:50:29 PST
US $0.99 (0 Bid)
End Date: Friday Feb-10-2012 17:50:29 PST
Bid now | Add to watch list
Breeding a Litter - Whelping - Finder Harris - New HC
Wed, 11 Jan 2012 00:33:05 PST
US $14.95
End Date: Friday Feb-10-2012 0:33:05 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $14.95
Buy it now | Add to watch list
COLLIES Breeding, Care,Diet, Showing UNread 1980
Fri, 17 Sep 2010 16:44:24 PDT
US $11.26
End Date: Thursday Feb-09-2012 15:49:24 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $11.26
Buy it now | Add to watch list
"GREEN ANOLES CARE & BREEDING" by Ray Hunziker
Thu, 01 May 2008 12:33:17 PDT
US $8.50
End Date: Friday Feb-10-2012 11:38:17 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $8.50
Buy it now | Add to watch list
This is the Collie, McCloskey, 1977, lovely dog photos
Tue, 13 Sep 2011 10:41:16 PDT
US $15.00
End Date: Friday Feb-10-2012 9:46:16 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $15.00
Buy it now | Add to watch list
The Complete Gordon Setter by Look & Lustenberger Howell Dog Training Book Rare!
Tue, 10 Jan 2012 19:30:00 PST
US $4.95
End Date: Thursday Feb-09-2012 19:35:00 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $4.95
Buy it now | Add to watch list
THE ALASKAN MALAMUTE ANNUAL, 1981 ~ VOLUME ONE, FIRST IN THE SERIES BOOK
Tue, 31 Jan 2012 16:48:22 PST
US $15.00 (0 Bid)
End Date: Friday Feb-10-2012 16:48:22 PST
Bid now | Add to watch list
Briards Dog Book Guide Manual NEW by Bixler Clark Train
Fri, 23 Oct 2009 07:48:07 PDT
US $6.99
End Date: Friday Feb-10-2012 6:53:07 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $6.99
Buy it now | Add to watch list
Atlas of the Breeding Birds of Shropshire By Peter etc. Deans,Jack (Ill.) Sanke
Wed, 11 Jan 2012 04:05:45 PST
US $26.81
End Date: Friday Feb-10-2012 4:10:45 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $26.81
Buy it now | Add to watch list
Pythons (2nd Revised edition) - BRAND NEW
Wed, 11 Jan 2012 02:00:32 PST
US $11.36
End Date: Friday Feb-10-2012 2:00:32 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $11.36
Buy it now | Add to watch list
Dog Breed Handbooks: Golden Retriever
Mon, 19 Jul 2010 16:55:20 PDT
US $0.99
End Date: Thursday Feb-09-2012 16:00:20 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $0.99
Buy it now | Add to watch list
The Guide to Owning a Beagle by Andrew Vallila
Wed, 16 Mar 2011 22:15:18 PDT
US $3.50
End Date: Thursday Feb-09-2012 21:20:18 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $3.50
Buy it now | Add to watch list
Complete Dog Care Manual: The Ultimate Illustrated Guide to Caring for Your...
Tue, 07 Feb 2012 16:09:51 PST
US $0.99 (0 Bid)
End Date: Friday Feb-10-2012 16:09:51 PST
Bid now | Add to watch list
The Complete Pekingese (Essential), Liz Stannard, New, Hardcover
Wed, 11 Jan 2012 17:15:35 PST
US $23.94
End Date: Friday Feb-10-2012 17:15:35 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $23.94
Buy it now | Add to watch list
The Dog Care Book, Sheldon L. Gerstenfeld, Good Book
Tue, 10 Jan 2012 15:22:09 PST
US $1.00
End Date: Thursday Feb-09-2012 15:22:09 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $1.00
Buy it now | Add to watch list
1930 1st Ed "Principles of Dog Breeding" Illustrated
Sun, 21 Mar 2010 16:59:00 PDT
US $54.99
End Date: Thursday Feb-09-2012 16:04:00 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $54.99
Buy it now | Add to watch list
West Highland White Terriers (1994)-Martin Weil
Wed, 11 Jan 2012 15:25:17 PST
US $3.30
End Date: Friday Feb-10-2012 15:25:17 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $3.30
Buy it now | Add to watch list
The Organic Horse - Peter Gray M.D. - New Hardcover
Wed, 11 Jan 2012 00:34:26 PST
US $16.20
End Date: Friday Feb-10-2012 0:34:26 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $16.20
Buy it now | Add to watch list
The Ultimate Greyhound by Mark Sullivan (2000, Hardc...
Sat, 12 Nov 2011 06:45:59 PST
US $7.95
End Date: Friday Feb-10-2012 6:50:59 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $7.95
Buy it now | Add to watch list
SALUKIS - Virginia Burch - New Hardcover
Wed, 11 Jan 2012 00:19:30 PST
US $14.45
End Date: Friday Feb-10-2012 0:19:30 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $14.45
Buy it now | Add to watch list
22 DOG FANCY WORLD Plus MAGAZINE 1988-08 Care Training
Tue, 16 Nov 2010 18:35:23 PST
US $24.99
End Date: Thursday Feb-09-2012 18:40:23 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $24.99
Buy it now | Add to watch list
Handbook of the mammals of the world [HMW], volume one.
Wed, 17 Nov 2010 20:21:16 PST
US $432.28
End Date: Friday Feb-10-2012 20:26:16 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $432.28
Buy it now | Add to watch list
The Book of the Bulldog by Joan M. Brearley (1985, H...
Sat, 13 Aug 2011 17:59:48 PDT
US $17.50
End Date: Thursday Feb-09-2012 17:04:48 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $17.50
Buy it now | Add to watch list
The Complete Border Collie by Barbara Swann HC
Mon, 16 May 2011 11:07:20 PDT
US $8.25
End Date: Friday Feb-10-2012 10:12:20 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $8.25
Buy it now | Add to watch list
30 Book Cozy Mystery Lot Pets Susan Conant Carole Nelson Douglas Tamar Myers etc
Fri, 03 Feb 2012 18:30:26 PST
US $34.99 (0 Bid)
End Date: Friday Feb-10-2012 18:30:26 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $39.99
Bid now | Buy it now | Add to watch list
The Golden Retriever - Jeffrey Pepper - New HC
Wed, 11 Jan 2012 00:19:31 PST
US $9.25
End Date: Friday Feb-10-2012 0:19:31 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $9.25
Buy it now | Add to watch list
Lot of 3 Dog Books Photography, Writers on Dogs, Stories
Tue, 07 Feb 2012 13:36:36 PST
US $6.99 (0 Bid)
End Date: Friday Feb-10-2012 13:36:36 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $9.99
Bid now | Buy it now | Add to watch list
Labrador Retriever, Howe, Breeding, Kennels, Showing, Pedigrees Dog Book
Thu, 02 Feb 2012 20:31:01 PST
US $6.99 (0 Bid)
End Date: Thursday Feb-09-2012 20:31:01 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $8.99
Bid now | Buy it now | Add to watch list
NEW If Dogs Could Talk - Csanyi, Vilmos/ Quandt, Richar
Tue, 10 Jan 2012 16:06:11 PST
US $9.78
End Date: Thursday Feb-09-2012 16:11:11 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $9.78
Buy it now | Add to watch list
The Complete Border Collie: Barbara Swann - HCDJ - NEW
Wed, 11 Jan 2012 00:33:05 PST
US $44.45
End Date: Friday Feb-10-2012 0:33:05 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $44.45
Buy it now | Add to watch list
Dogs For Dummies by Gina Spadafori (2000, Paperback)
Fri, 03 Feb 2012 13:16:18 PST
US $10.00 (0 Bid)
End Date: Friday Feb-10-2012 13:15:17 PST
Bid now | Add to watch list
Alaskan Malamutes by Bill Le Kernec (1983, hardcover)
Fri, 11 Nov 2011 20:56:29 PST
US $5.99
End Date: Thursday Feb-09-2012 21:01:29 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $5.99
Buy it now | Add to watch list
Care for DOGS vintage 64pg PAPER Cover VETINARIAN AUTHO
Thu, 21 Jan 2010 16:45:17 PST
US $7.25
End Date: Friday Feb-10-2012 16:50:17 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $7.25
Buy it now | Add to watch list
Sung Hwan Kim (2010, Paperback)
Wed, 11 Jan 2012 06:57:32 PST
US $14.99
End Date: Friday Feb-10-2012 6:57:32 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $14.99
Buy it now | Add to watch list
In Search of the African Wild Dog - BRAND NEW
Wed, 11 Jan 2012 05:58:29 PST
US $40.29
End Date: Friday Feb-10-2012 5:58:29 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $40.29
Buy it now | Add to watch list
Dog Eat Dog by Jane Stern, Michael Stern (1997, Hard...
Sun, 16 Jan 2011 17:41:10 PST
US $3.99
End Date: Friday Feb-10-2012 17:46:10 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $3.99
Buy it now | Add to watch list
Dogs!: For Today's Pet Owner from the Publishers of Dog
Mon, 24 Aug 2009 07:27:07 PDT
US $2.60
End Date: Friday Feb-10-2012 6:32:07 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $2.60
Buy it now | Add to watch list
WELSH CORGIS ARCO PET LIBRARY VALUABLE INFORMATION
Mon, 14 Feb 2011 16:59:46 PST
US $12.99
End Date: Thursday Feb-09-2012 17:04:46 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $12.99
Buy it now | Add to watch list
Book of the Chow Chow by Samuel Draper (1978, Hardcover) dog history
Wed, 11 Jan 2012 16:24:40 PST
US $18.99
End Date: Friday Feb-10-2012 16:24:40 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $18.99
Buy it now | Add to watch list
The Irrepressible Toy Dog, Breeds, Pug, Pom, Poodle, Papillon, Chin, Min Pin
Thu, 02 Feb 2012 20:34:13 PST
US $9.99 (0 Bid)
End Date: Thursday Feb-09-2012 20:34:13 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $12.99
Bid now | Buy it now | Add to watch list
Bichon Frise Dog Book Guide Manual NEW Training & More
Fri, 23 Oct 2009 07:03:41 PDT
US $8.99
End Date: Friday Feb-10-2012 6:08:41 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $8.99
Buy it now | Add to watch list
The Chow Chow, Dog HB Book Kennels, Showing Breeding Grooming
Thu, 02 Feb 2012 20:31:01 PST
US $5.99 (0 Bid)
End Date: Thursday Feb-09-2012 20:31:01 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $7.99
Bid now | Buy it now | Add to watch list
The Bush Agenda: Invading the World, One Economy at a Time By Antonia Juhasz .97
Wed, 11 Jan 2012 04:05:44 PST
US $1.99
End Date: Friday Feb-10-2012 4:10:44 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $1.99
Buy it now | Add to watch list
Schipperkes Dog Care Training 1991 TFH
Tue, 22 Sep 2009 16:29:50 PDT
US $7.00
End Date: Thursday Feb-09-2012 15:34:50 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $7.00
Buy it now | Add to watch list
Chinese Shar-Pei, Anna Katherine Nicholas
Fri, 15 Jul 2011 05:53:37 PDT
US $8.00
End Date: Friday Feb-10-2012 4:58:37 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $8.00
Buy it now | Add to watch list
Geckos (Complete Pet Owner's Manual), R.D. Bartlett, Patricia Bartlett, New Book
Wed, 11 Jan 2012 00:44:44 PST
US $4.90
End Date: Friday Feb-10-2012 0:44:44 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $4.90
Buy it now | Add to watch list
BASSET HOUND 350pg Manual + Free Training DVD
Mon, 14 Feb 2011 21:05:10 PST
US $12.11
End Date: Thursday Feb-09-2012 21:10:10 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $12.11
Buy it now | Add to watch list
Irish Wolfhounds by Beverly Pisano
Fri, 03 Feb 2012 16:49:35 PST
US $5.00 (0 Bid)
End Date: Friday Feb-10-2012 16:49:35 PST
Bid now | Add to watch list
The Harrier - Smiley-Auborn - New HC Dog Hound
Wed, 11 Jan 2012 00:12:44 PST
US $13.90
End Date: Friday Feb-10-2012 0:12:44 PST
Buy It Now for only: US $13.90
Buy it now | Add to watch list
Click here to shop at eBay
...
.
 
The content of this web site is for your information only.  For more disclaimer information, privacy policy, and assistance with linking to a mall or information center,  please see the bottom of the home page.  Thanks for visiting www.freedomvillagemalls.com